Roundhill Primary School

Roundhill Primary School

Listening, Learning and Achieving Together

Interactive Bar

Translate

Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Sue Adams Head Teacher
Mrs Louise Lund Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Joni Benjamin Assistant Head/SENCo/Inclusion
Mr Mike Powell KS2 Leader
Mrs Jaimie Goodwin KS1 Leader
Mrs Cathy Abel Foundation Stage Leader
Miss Tracy Fournier Foundation Stage Leader
Mr Mark Bradley Assessment Lead

School Business Manager - Mrs D Simmons

Treetops - 2 Year Old Nursery

Mrs Michelle Francis Nursery Manager
Mrs Suzanne Hawkins Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Walker Nursery Assistant

Sunbeams - 3 Year Old Nursery

Mrs Cathy Abel Teacher
Mrs Lisa Atkins Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amy Pedrick Teaching Assistant
Mrs Stacey Fry Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natasha Smith Teaching Assistant

Sunbeams Frogs - Reception

Miss Tracy Fournier Teacher
Miss Sophie Bennett Teaching Assistant

Butterfly Class - Year 1

Mrs Jane Hulm Teacher
Miss Kate White Teacher (photo to follow)
Miss Rosie Binding Teacher (on Maternity leave)
Miss Becky Rosser Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah-Louise Stewart - Teaching Assistant

Bumblebee Class - Year 1

Mrs Sarah Herring Teacher
Mrs Mell Pincott Teaching Assistant
Mrs Penny Saunders Teaching Assistant

Ladybird Class - Year 2

Mrs Jaimie Goodwin Teacher
Mrs Ruth Trood Teaching Assistant

Dragonfly Class - Key Stage 1 Nurture

Mrs Kate Shimazu
Mrs Hazell Devrell
Mrs Geraldine Stork

Maple Class - Year 3

Mrs Leona Thompson Teacher
Mrs Mell Pincott Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hayley Adams Teaching Assistant

Willow Class - Year 3 & 4

Mrs Abbie Tarrant Teacher
Mrs Kate Freegard Teacher
Mrs Jo Bond Teaching Assistant

Laurel Class - Year 4

Mr Mike Powell Teacher
Mrs Sally Sands Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Morton Teaching Assistant

Birch Class - Year 5

Mrs Miranda Ponsford Teacher
Mrs Jayne Nix Teaching Assistant

Pine Class - Year 5 + 6

Mr Ben Caron-Dawe Teacher
Mrs Heather Costick Teaching Assistant

Cedar Class - Year 5 + 6

Mr Mark Bradley Teacher
Mrs Daphne Gray Teaching Assistant

PPA Cover

Mrs Tracey Hilleard
Mrs Rosie Ashworth-Lewis

Family Support

Mrs Julia McDonald Family Support Co-Ordinator

Administration / Reception

Mrs Kim Fenton Admin Assistant & Receptionist
Mrs Sarah Reeves Admin Assistant (Monday-Thursday)
Mrs Briony Dodwell - Attendance and Admin Assistant; SMSA

Buttercup Breakfast Club

Mrs Stacey Fry
Mrs Sarah Rabbitts
Mrs Pat Moon

Busy Bees After School Club

Mrs Penny Saunders
Mrs Sophie Bennett
Mrs Hazel Devrell

Site Manager - Mr Chris Bond

Caretakers and Cleaners

Mr Dave Smith Caretaker
Miss Hayley Adams Cleaner
Mrs Heather Costick Cleaner
Mrs Wendy Inchley Cleaner
Mrs Sarah Walker Cleaner

SMSAs

Mrs Christine Shellard
Miss Michelle Lansdown
Mrs Sarah Walker

School Crossing Patrol

Mrs Judith Higgs
Top