Navigation
Home Page
Listening, Learning and Growing Together

Staff

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs S Adams Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Mrs L Lund Deputy Head
Leadership Team 3 Mr M Bradley Deputy Head
Leadership Team 4 Mrs J McDonald Assistant Head/SENCO
Leadership Team 5 Mr M Powell KS2 Leader
Leadership Team 6 Mrs J Goodwin KS1 Leader
Leadership Team 7 Mrs C Abel Foundation Stage Leader
Leadership Team 8 Mrs D Simmons Business Manager

Caterpillars - 2 Year Old Nursery

Caterpillars - 2 Year Old Nursery 1 Mrs M Francis Teacher
Caterpillars - 2 Year Old Nursery 2 Miss J Varley Teaching Assistant
Caterpillars - 2 Year Old Nursery 3 Mrs S Hawkins Teaching Assistant

Sunbeams Tadpoles - 3 Year Old Nursery

Sunbeams Tadpoles - 3 Year Old Nursery 1 Miss A Skuse Teacher
Sunbeams Tadpoles - 3 Year Old Nursery 2 Mrs C Peard Teaching Assistant
Sunbeams Tadpoles - 3 Year Old Nursery 3 Mrs L Atkins Teaching Assistant

Sunbeams Red and Blue Frogs - Reception

Sunbeams Red and Blue Frogs - Reception 1 Mrs C Abel Teacher
Sunbeams Red and Blue Frogs - Reception 2 Miss A Pedrick Teaching Assistant
Sunbeams Red and Blue Frogs - Reception 3 Mrs S Stewart Teaching Assistant
Sunbeams Red and Blue Frogs - Reception 4 Mrs S Bennett Teaching Assistant

Sunbeams Purple and Orange Frogs - Reception

Sunbeams Purple and Orange Frogs - Reception 1 Miss T Fournier Teacher
Sunbeams Purple and Orange Frogs - Reception 2 Miss R Rosser Teaching Assistant
Sunbeams Purple and Orange Frogs - Reception 3 Mrs S Jackson Teaching Assistant
Sunbeams Purple and Orange Frogs - Reception 4 Mrs N Smith Teaching Assistant

Ladybird Class - Year 1 & 2

Ladybird Class - Year 1 & 2 1 Mrs S Herring Teacher
Ladybird Class - Year 1 & 2 2 Mrs P Moon Teaching Assistant
Ladybird Class - Year 1 & 2 3 Mrs G Stork Teaching Assistant
Ladybird Class - Year 1 & 2 4 Mr K Pincott Teaching Assistant

Butterfly Class - Year 1 & 2

Butterfly Class - Year 1 & 2 1 Mrs J Goodwin Teacher
Butterfly Class - Year 1 & 2 2 Mrs R Trood Teaching Assistant
Butterfly Class - Year 1 & 2 3 Mrs S Sands Teaching Assistant
Butterfly Class - Year 1 & 2 4 Mrs N Morton Teaching Assistant

Bumblebee Class - Year 1 & 2

Bumblebee Class - Year 1 & 2  1 Mrs S Addicott Teacher
Bumblebee Class - Year 1 & 2  2 Mrs H Devrell Teaching Assistant
Bumblebee Class - Year 1 & 2  3 Mrs J Jacobs Teaching Assistant
Bumblebee Class - Year 1 & 2  4 Mrs P Saunders Teaching Assistant

Dragonfly Class - Key Stage 1 Nurture

Dragonfly Class - Key Stage 1 Nurture  1 Mrs K Shimazu
Dragonfly Class - Key Stage 1 Nurture  2 Mrs S Rabbitts

Maple Class - Year 3 & 4

Maple Class - Year 3 & 4 1 Miss R Binding Teacher (Covering Maternity leave)
Maple Class - Year 3 & 4 2 Mrs A Woods Teacher (Currently on Maternity leave)
Maple Class - Year 3 & 4 3 Miss C Morrissey Teaching Assistant
Maple Class - Year 3 & 4 4 Mrs F Demeranvile-Dash Teaching Assistant
Maple Class - Year 3 & 4 5 Mrs M Pincott Teaching Assistant

Willow Class - Year 3 & 4

Willow Class - Year 3 & 4 1 Miss A Herrin Teacher
Willow Class - Year 3 & 4 2 Mrs J Bond Teaching Assistant

Laurel Class - Year 3 & 4

Laurel Class - Year 3 & 4 1 Miss C Stephens Teacher
Laurel Class - Year 3 & 4 2 Mrs K Freeguard Teacher
Laurel Class - Year 3 & 4 3 Mrs L Phillips Teaching Assistant

Birch Class - Year 5

Birch Class - Year 5 1 Mr M Powell Teacher
Birch Class - Year 5 2 Mrs D Gray Teaching Assistant

Pine Class - Year 5

Pine Class - Year 5 1 Mrs L Lund Teacher
Pine Class - Year 5 2 Mrs F Capener Teacher
Pine Class - Year 5 3 Miss H Adams Teaching Assistant
Pine Class - Year 5 4 Mrs H Costick Teaching Assistant

Cedar Class - Year 6

Cedar Class - Year 6 1 Mr M Bradley Teacher
Cedar Class - Year 6 2 Mrs L Lee Teaching Assistant

Teacher - Ms D Cordon

 

Owl - Key Stage 2 Nurture

Owl - Key Stage 2 Nurture 1 Mrs G Best

Dove - Key Stage 2 Nurture

Dove - Key Stage 2 Nurture 1 Mrs J Nix
Dove - Key Stage 2 Nurture 2 Ms T Dawson

PPA Cover Teachers

PPA Cover Teachers 1 Mrs R Ashworth-Lewis
PPA Cover Teachers 2 Mrs J Matovski
PPA Cover Teachers 3 Ms N Hobbs
PPA Cover Teachers 4 Mrs S Willing

Family Support Worker

 

Miss J Hall

Administration / Reception

Administration / Reception  1 Mrs J Mitchell Office Manager
Administration / Reception  2 Mrs S Moates Administrative Officer
Administration / Reception  3 Mrs K Fenton Receptionist
Administration / Reception  4 Mrs B Dodwell Admin Assistant
Administration / Reception  5 Mrs E Young SEN Administrator

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club 1 Mrs G Best
Breakfast Club 2 Miss S Wooten

After School Club

After School Club 1 Mrs H Devrill
After School Club 2 Mrs P Saunders
After School Club 3 Mrs G Best
After School Club 4 Mrs L Lee

Caretakers and Cleaners

Caretakers and Cleaners 1 Mr D Smith Caretaker
Caretakers and Cleaners 2 Mrs C Shellard Cleaner
Caretakers and Cleaners 3 Miss H Adams Cleaner
Caretakers and Cleaners 4 Mrs H Costick Cleaner
Caretakers and Cleaners 5 Ms T Dawson Cleaner

Site Manager - Mr C Bond

Mrs W Inchley

 

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Mrs H Baker
Kitchen Staff 2 Ms L Symonds
Kitchen Staff 3 Ms S Jones

SMSAs

SMSAs 1 Mrs D Nicholls
SMSAs 2 Mrs S Bray
SMSAs 3 Mrs B Dodwell
SMSAs 4 Mrs C Shellard
SMSAs 5 Miss M Lansdown
SMSAs 6 Mrs J Webb

School Crossing Patrol

School Crossing Patrol 1 Mrs C Rawlings
Top